The Papazyan branch of “Genatsvale” tavern opened its doors at 23 Papazyan Street in 2011 and quickly became one of the most cherished places. Over the years, the tavern expanded by opening more branches to share the Georgian vibes with even more people. Yet, one thing has remained constant: the presence of a statue of our beloved host, Kinto “Geno,” who continues to warmly welcome guests in his own unique way.
“Genatsvale” pioneered Georgian cuisine in Yerevan, seamlessly merging Armenian and Caucasian culinary traditions, crafting a warm, hospitable ambiance.
We maintain quality by regularly training our chefs with expert Georgian cooks and sourcing the freshest, top-quality ingredients from trusted partners.
Our restaurant chain offers a convenient delivery service, allowing you to savor our delectable dishes at home or the workplace.
Exciting news! Stay tuned for the opening of our 6th Caucasian warm corner in Yerevan.